Company “Geosilkroad” offers:
• Design / reconstruction of cultural heritage sites
• Exterior (facade) and interior design
• The full range of architectural services, which includes:
Development of project assignment - according to the requirements of the client; Defining project tasks with the client; Verification of alternatives through sketches, drawings; Creating detailed drawings of construction projects; Establish a technical assignment based on the wishes and requirements of the customer; Agreeing on Construction Budget Framework - Cost Estimates; Identify the necessary participants in the designing - find subcontractors and narrow specialists; Inspection of the project site, study, zoning and implementation of other necessary measures; Finding special requirements related to the construction land plot (construction zones, historical research, etc.); Creating a sketch project and conducting previous design studies;Developing a project concept; Preparation of documents / drawings in order to obtain permits from relevant State bodies; Discuss and specify urban planning, volumetric, functional, technical, ecological, construction issues; Interior and exterior sketch 3D renders / model will be presented;Preliminary consideration of project agreement issues with the Architecture Service; Active participation in the project agreement with the municipal service and obtaining a permit; Active architectural, supervisory support in the organization and production of construction-repair works.
Technological designing
Company “GDC” offers technological design services, which includes the design of various types of technological facilities, including: Transformer booths and substations; Auto laundry boxes and posts; Fuel stations and substations; Shore protection engineering works; Tanks and reservoirs; Warehouses; Industrial facilities; Boxes and workshops; Drainage and landslide protection facilities; Production communications; Loading platforms and bunkers; Medical facilities; Boilers and boiler rooms; Non-residential buildings for various purposes