Identification number: 405013587
EGT Express Georgia LLC (hereinafter - the "Company") is a  leading freight-forwarding company in Georgia, which has been carrying out international shipments (export and import) almost all over the world since 2013. The company is focused on performing various types of transportation, such as  land, sea, air and others. The transportation of both consolidate cargoes and Full loads are carried out.
Air freight import-export is mainly aimed for transportation of standard/routine/dangerous cargo.
Groupage / FTL loads are carried out by both standard and refrigerated vehicles and/or vehicles with ADR equipment. (Far East, Middle East and Europe.)
As for container shipping, FCL  and LCL shipping from the Far East is available as well. Transportation is carried out both in  dry container and in a refrigerated container.
Educational supplies, medicines, household appliances, food products, clothes, furniture, etc, This is just a small list of the categories that the company transports.
The company has 10 years of work experience, during which it was able to gain the status of a reliable partner towards customers, as a result of which it stably cooperates with such companies that perform economical background of the country.
The aforesaid once again confirms that as a result of many years’ experience, the company has developed such a standard of work that is acceptable for both large importer-exporters and small business representatives as well.
The company has been a member of the WCA international logistics network since 2015, and has partners who own warehouses in China, the Czech Republic, Bulgaria and Poland (where the company's cargo is consolidated and then transferred into vehicles / containers destined to Georgia.)
The advantage of the company is that it provides maximum comfort to its valuable  customers: for this:
• Each customer's cargo is assigned with  an unique code, with which the customer can receive updated information online, 24 hours a day.
• The company has partner brokerage companies through which the customer receives full brokerage services.
• The company offers the customer the so-called Door to door delivery service.  Domestic transportation of any cargo from the terminal road throughout Georgia.
EGT Express Georgia ltd was able to offer stable quality services to its partner companies by its own efforts, and today it has enough resources to implement international standards and to be constantly in compliance with those standards.